Arbutin
(monica at seaweedbiochem dot com)
Latin Name: Arctostaphylos uva ursi
Component:5-98% Arbutin
test method:HPLC
Physical property:while powder(98%) or brown powder(10-25%)
package: 2.5kg double aseptic food poly vacuum-bag inside, 25kg per cartondrum or according to customer requirement.
Effect: Arbutin extracted from leaves of lingonberry(cowberry).Arbutin interferes with the production of pigment in cells (melanin), thereby preventing the formation and enhancing the breakdown of melanin. So cures the problem of sun damage, freckles, acne scars, and birth marks,recommended by some dermatologist. It also can reduce wrinkle, So it Is an active ingredient in cosmetic, be used widely.
Tel: 0086-452-6188267
Fax: 0086-452-6188269 our mail box is monica at seaweedbiochem dot com
Email: monica@seaweedbiochem.com
ab.byal@hotmail.com
Web: http://www.seaweedbiochem.com
Offers list from this company:
- [Sell]
Blueberry anthocyanin
- [Sell]
6, 7-dihydroxybergamottin (DHB)
- [Sell]
3,4-divanillyltetrahydrofuran (Nettle Root Extract)
- [Sell]
Maca extract
- [Sell]
Banaba leaf extract
- [Sell]
Milk Thistle P.E.
- [Sell]
Coleus forskohlii (Willd.) Briq. Extract
- [Sell]
Horny Goat Weed Extract
- [Sell]
Arbutin
- [Sell]
Turmeric Colour
- [Sell]
Baical skullcap extract
- [Sell]
Valerian Extract
- [Sell]
Kudzu Extract
- [Sell]
Black cohosh extract
- [Sell]
Glycyrrhiza glabra L. Extract
- [Sell]
Thymus vulgaris L. Extract
- [Sell]
Chamomilla recutita L. Extract
- [Sell]
Salix alba L. Extract
- [Sell]
Linum usitatissimum L. Extract
- [Sell]
Fucoxanthin
